Claim can also be made without signing the decorat

2022-07-22
  • Detail

Can you claim for compensation without signing the decoration contract? Reader Mr. Ni: because of friends, my family paid the money to the construction party in advance without signing the decoration contract last month. Now there are problems in the decoration, and the other party is not responsible. Is there any possibility of claim in this case? A: according to Article 56 of the general principles of the civil law and Article 10 of the contract law, the parties can conclude the contract in written or oral form. Although you did not sign with the construction party in this case

can you claim for compensation without signing the decoration contract

reader Mr. Ni: because of friends, my family paid the money to the construction party in advance without signing the decoration contract last month. Now there are problems in the decoration, and the other party is not responsible. Is there any possibility of claim in this situation

answer: according to the provisions of Article 56 of the general principles of the civil law and Article 10 of the contract law, the parties can conclude the contract in written or oral form

although you did not sign a written contract with the construction party in this case, in fact, both parties have reached an agreement, formed an oral contract relationship, and the contract has been actually performed. Therefore, you can claim against the other party if there is evidence to prove the loss

云南妇科医院

昆明皮肤病医院

北京妇科医院

Copyright © 2011 JIN SHI